The Princess
Bow to no one.
2022 R 1h 34m
A beautiful, strong-willed young royal refuses to wed the cruel sociopath to whom she is betrothed and is kidnapped and locked in a remote tower of her father’s castle. With her scorned, vindictive suitor intent on taking her father’s throne, the princess must protect her family and save the kingdom.
Movie Details
| Original title | The Princess |
|---|---|
| Release date | Jun 16, 2022 |
| Status | Released |
| Original language | EN |
| Country | United States of America |
| Certification (US) | R |
| Keywords | gore, heroine, absurd, sword fight, fight, kingdom, duel, violence, princess, sword duel, forced marriage |
| Official site | Visit ↗ |
Ratings
Images
Trailer
FAQ
What is The Princess about?
A beautiful, strong-willed young royal refuses to wed the cruel sociopath to whom she is betrothed and is kidnapped and locked in a remote tower of her father’s castle. With her scorned, vindictive suitor intent on taking her father’s throne, the princess must protect her family and save the kingdom.
When was The Princess released?
The Princess was released on Jun 16, 2022 (status: Released).
Who directed The Princess?
Le Van Kiet directed The Princess.
What is the TMDB rating of The Princess?
The Princess has a TMDB rating of 6.8/10 from 877 votes.