Rough Night
The hangover will be the least of their problems
2017 R 1h 41m
Five best friends from college reunite 10 years later for a wild bachelorette weekend in Miami. Their hard partying takes a hilariously dark turn when they accidentally kill a male stripper. Amidst the craziness of trying to cover it up, they're ultimately brought closer together when it matters most.
Movie Details
| Original title | Rough Night |
|---|---|
| Release date | Jun 16, 2017 |
| Status | Released |
| Original language | EN |
| Country | United States of America |
| Certification (US) | R |
| Keywords | aftercreditsstinger, duringcreditsstinger, dark comedy, friendship, friends, miami, florida, female friendship, drinking, drugs, fiancé fiancée relationship, male stripper, political candidate |
| Official site | Visit ↗ |
Ratings
Images
Trailer
FAQ
What is Rough Night about?
Five best friends from college reunite 10 years later for a wild bachelorette weekend in Miami. Their hard partying takes a hilariously dark turn when they accidentally kill a male stripper. Amidst the craziness of trying to cover it up, they're ultimately brought closer together when it matters most.
When was Rough Night released?
Rough Night was released on Jun 16, 2017 (status: Released).
Who directed Rough Night?
The director has not been announced yet.
What is the TMDB rating of Rough Night?
Rough Night has a TMDB rating of 5.7/10 from 2,131 votes.