Outside the Wire poster

Outside the Wire

Defiant by design.

2021 R 1h 56m

ActionScience FictionThriller

6.3/10 TMDB Score1,992 votes · IMDb ↗

In the near future, a drone pilot is sent into a deadly militarized zone and must work with an android officer to locate a doomsday device.

Movie Details

Original titleOutside the Wire
Release dateJan 15, 2021
StatusReleased
Original languageEN
CountryUnited States of America
Certification (US)R
Keywordswar, android, killer robot, near future, nuclear missile, pilot, cyborg, 2030s, สงคราม
Official siteVisit ↗

Ratings

★ 6.3/10

1,992 votes on TMDB. IMDb ratings are shown on IMDb itself — view this title on IMDb ↗.

Images

Trailer

FAQ

What is Outside the Wire about?

In the near future, a drone pilot is sent into a deadly militarized zone and must work with an android officer to locate a doomsday device.

When was Outside the Wire released?

Outside the Wire was released on Jan 15, 2021 (status: Released).

Who directed Outside the Wire?

Mikael Håfström directed Outside the Wire.

What is the TMDB rating of Outside the Wire?

Outside the Wire has a TMDB rating of 6.3/10 from 1,992 votes.