Hidden Strike poster

Hidden Strike

There is a plan. They just don't know what it is.

2023 PG-13 1h 43m

ActionAdventureComedyThriller

6.9/10 TMDB Score1,100 votes · IMDb ↗

Two elite soldiers must escort civilians through a gauntlet of gunfire and explosions.

Movie Details

Original titleHidden Strike
Release dateJul 28, 2023
StatusReleased
Original languageEN
CountryChina, Thailand, United States of America
Certification (US)PG-13
Keywordsbuddy film, buddy movie, middle east, special forces, green zone, highway of death
Official siteVisit ↗

Ratings

★ 6.9/10

1,100 votes on TMDB. IMDb ratings are shown on IMDb itself — view this title on IMDb ↗.

Images

Trailer

FAQ

What is Hidden Strike about?

Two elite soldiers must escort civilians through a gauntlet of gunfire and explosions.

When was Hidden Strike released?

Hidden Strike was released on Jul 28, 2023 (status: Released).

Who directed Hidden Strike?

Scott Waugh directed Hidden Strike.

What is the TMDB rating of Hidden Strike?

Hidden Strike has a TMDB rating of 6.9/10 from 1,100 votes.