Game Night poster

Game Night

This is not a game.

2018 R 1h 40m

ComedyCrimeMystery

6.8/10 TMDB Score6,499 votes · IMDb ↗

Max and Annie's weekly game night gets kicked up a notch when Max's brother Brooks arranges a murder mystery party -- complete with fake thugs and federal agents. So when Brooks gets kidnapped, it's all supposed to be part of the game. As the competitors set out to solve the case, they start to learn that neither the game nor Brooks are what they seem to be. The friends soon find themselves in over their heads as each twist leads to another unexpected turn over the course of one chaotic night.

Movie Details

Original titleGame Night
Release dateFeb 23, 2018
StatusReleased
Original languageEN
CountryUnited States of America
Certification (US)R
Keywordshusband wife relationship, dark comedy, dog, revenge, game, jealousy, neighbor, married couple, group of friends, sarcasm, insult, corvette stingray
Official siteVisit ↗

Ratings

★ 6.8/10

6,499 votes on TMDB. IMDb ratings are shown on IMDb itself — view this title on IMDb ↗.

Images

Trailer

FAQ

What is Game Night about?

Max and Annie's weekly game night gets kicked up a notch when Max's brother Brooks arranges a murder mystery party -- complete with fake thugs and federal agents. So when Brooks gets kidnapped, it's all supposed to be part of the game. As the competitors set out to solve the case, they start to learn that neither the game nor Brooks are what they seem to be. The friends soon find themselves in over their heads as each twist leads to another unexpected turn over the course of one chaotic night.

When was Game Night released?

Game Night was released on Feb 23, 2018 (status: Released).

Who directed Game Night?

The director has not been announced yet.

What is the TMDB rating of Game Night?

Game Night has a TMDB rating of 6.8/10 from 6,499 votes.