(500) Days of Summer
Boy meets girl. Boy falls in love. Girl doesn't.
2009 PG-13 1h 35m
Tom, greeting-card writer and hopeless romantic, is caught completely off-guard when his girlfriend, Summer, suddenly dumps him. He reflects on their 500 days together to try to figure out where their love affair went sour, and in doing so, Tom rediscovers his true passions in life.
Movie Details
| Original title | (500) Days of Summer |
|---|---|
| Release date | Aug 7, 2009 |
| Status | Released |
| Original language | EN |
| Country | United States of America |
| Certification (US) | PG-13 |
| Keywords | friends, los angeles, california, architect, love, fate, fight, romcom, jealousy, date, sister, interview, gallery |
| Official site | Visit ↗ |
Ratings
Images
Trailer
FAQ
What is (500) Days of Summer about?
Tom, greeting-card writer and hopeless romantic, is caught completely off-guard when his girlfriend, Summer, suddenly dumps him. He reflects on their 500 days together to try to figure out where their love affair went sour, and in doing so, Tom rediscovers his true passions in life.
When was (500) Days of Summer released?
(500) Days of Summer was released on Aug 7, 2009 (status: Released).
Who directed (500) Days of Summer?
Marc Webb directed (500) Days of Summer.
What is the TMDB rating of (500) Days of Summer?
(500) Days of Summer has a TMDB rating of 7.3/10 from 11,320 votes.