The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic Season 2 cover art
Anime · Tv

The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic Season 2

治癒魔法の間違った使い方 第2期

Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata 2nd Season

TBA Not Yet Released

ActionFantasy

★ NR

Announced at Otakon 2024's "SPECIAL TALK LIVE for The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic" panel, the second season of Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata .

Studios

Anime Details

Romaji titleChiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata 2nd Season
Native title治癒魔法の間違った使い方 第2期
FormatTv
StatusNot Yet Released
Start dateRelease date not confirmed

Ratings

★ —

AniList community score. We never show IMDb numeric ratings — each title links to IMDb where available.

Trailer

FAQ

What is The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic Season 2 about?

Announced at Otakon 2024's "SPECIAL TALK LIVE for The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic" panel, the second season of Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata .

How many episodes does The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic Season 2 have?

The episode count has not been announced yet.

What is the AniList score of The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic Season 2?

The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic Season 2 has no AniList score yet.