The Secret World of Arrietty
借りぐらしのアリエッティ
2010 Summer season 1 Episodes 94 min / episode Finished
AdventureDramaFantasy
Arrietty, a tiny but tenacious 14-year-old, lives with her parents in the recesses of a suburban garden home, unbeknownst to the homeowner and her housekeeper. Like all little people, Arrietty remains hidden from view, except during occasional covert ventures beyond the floorboards to "borrow" scrap supplies like sugar cubes from her human hosts. But when 12-year-old Shou, a human boy who comes to stay in the home, discovers his mysterious housemate one evening, a secret friendship blossoms. If discovered, their relationship could drive Arrietty's family from the home and straight into danger. (Source: Disney)
Studios
Anime Details
| Romaji title | Karigurashi no Arrietty |
|---|---|
| Native title | 借りぐらしのアリエッティ |
| Format | Movie |
| Status | Finished |
| Start date | Jul 17, 2010 |
| End date | Jul 17, 2010 |
| Season | Summer 2010 |
| Episodes | 1 |
| Episode duration | 94 minutes |
Ratings
Trailer
FAQ
What is The Secret World of Arrietty about?
Arrietty, a tiny but tenacious 14-year-old, lives with her parents in the recesses of a suburban garden home, unbeknownst to the homeowner and her housekeeper. Like all little people, Arrietty remains hidden from view, except during occasional covert ventures beyond the floorboards to "borrow" scrap supplies like sugar cubes from her human hosts. But when 12-year-old Shou, a human boy who comes to stay in the home, discovers his mysterious housemate one evening, a secret friendship blossoms. If discovered, their relationship could drive Arrietty's family from the home and straight into danger. (Source: Disney)
How many episodes does The Secret World of Arrietty have?
The Secret World of Arrietty has 1 episodes.
What is the AniList score of The Secret World of Arrietty?
The Secret World of Arrietty has an AniList score of 77%.