One-Punch Man Season 3 cover art
Anime · Tv

One-Punch Man Season 3

ワンパンマン3

One Punch Man 3

2025 Fall season 12 Episodes 24 min / episode Finished

ActionComedySci-FiSupernatural

★ 50% AniList score

Saitama is a hero who only became a hero for fun. After three years of "special training," he’s become so strong that he's practically invincible. In fact, he's too strong—even his mightiest opponents are taken out with a single punch. Alongside Genos, his faithful disciple, Saitama performs his official hero duties as a member of the Hero Association. One day, monsters claiming to be from the Monster Association suddenly appeared, taking a child of Hero Association executive hostage. The S-class heroes gather and plan a raid on the Monster Association hideout to rescue the hostage. Meanwhile, Garou, a "human monster" who was taken by the Monster Association during a battle with the heroes, awakens in the Monster Association hideout. (Source: EMOTION Label YouTube Channel Description) Note: Excludes recap episode that aired a week before regular broadcast.

Studios

Anime Details

Romaji titleOne Punch Man 3
Native titleワンパンマン3
FormatTv
StatusFinished
Start dateOct 12, 2025
End dateDec 28, 2025
SeasonFall 2025
Episodes12
Episode duration24 minutes

Ratings

★ 50%

AniList community score. We never show IMDb numeric ratings — each title links to IMDb where available.

Trailer

FAQ

What is One-Punch Man Season 3 about?

Saitama is a hero who only became a hero for fun. After three years of "special training," he’s become so strong that he's practically invincible. In fact, he's too strong—even his mightiest opponents are taken out with a single punch. Alongside Genos, his faithful disciple, Saitama performs his official hero duties as a member of the Hero Association. One day, monsters claiming to be from the Monster Association suddenly appeared, taking a child of Hero Association executive hostage. The S-class heroes gather and plan a raid on the Monster Association hideout to rescue the hostage. Meanwhile, Garou, a "human monster" who was taken by the Monster Association during a battle with the heroes, awakens in the Monster Association hideout. (Source: EMOTION Label YouTube Channel Description) Note: Excludes recap episode that aired a week before regular broadcast.

How many episodes does One-Punch Man Season 3 have?

One-Punch Man Season 3 has 12 episodes.

What is the AniList score of One-Punch Man Season 3?

One-Punch Man Season 3 has an AniList score of 50%.