Log Horizon 2 cover art
Anime · Tv

Log Horizon 2

ログ・ホライズン 2

2014 Fall season 25 Episodes 25 min / episode Finished

ActionAdventureFantasy

★ 73% AniList score

After struggling to survive in a surreal existence they were suddenly thrown into, Shiroe and his friends have managed to restore order to Akihabara by defending the people against the Goblins in the Zantleaf Region. After six long months with the team gaining the trust of the many guilds that use the city as their home base, they must now prepare for their unforeseen future – and a tough winter ahead. Once shy and a little standoffish, Shiroe has stepped up and shown that he can be a great leader. But can he keep Akatsuki, Naotsugu, and the rest of the gang together as they start to have differing opinions on their future course of action? And will the clique agree to leave the safety of the holy land of Akihabara to head off to one of the other four cities and explore foreign lands of Elder Tale? Whatever they may decide, this world that was once a game for the players is now reality and they must decide what is best for each and every one of the members of the team. (Source: Sentai Filmworks)

Studios

Anime Details

Romaji titleLog Horizon 2
Native titleログ・ホライズン 2
FormatTv
StatusFinished
Start dateOct 4, 2014
End dateMar 28, 2015
SeasonFall 2014
Episodes25
Episode duration25 minutes

Ratings

★ 73%

AniList community score. We never show IMDb numeric ratings — each title links to IMDb where available.

Trailer

FAQ

What is Log Horizon 2 about?

After struggling to survive in a surreal existence they were suddenly thrown into, Shiroe and his friends have managed to restore order to Akihabara by defending the people against the Goblins in the Zantleaf Region. After six long months with the team gaining the trust of the many guilds that use the city as their home base, they must now prepare for their unforeseen future – and a tough winter ahead. Once shy and a little standoffish, Shiroe has stepped up and shown that he can be a great leader. But can he keep Akatsuki, Naotsugu, and the rest of the gang together as they start to have differing opinions on their future course of action? And will the clique agree to leave the safety of the holy land of Akihabara to head off to one of the other four cities and explore foreign lands of Elder Tale? Whatever they may decide, this world that was once a game for the players is now reality and they must decide what is best for each and every one of the members of the team. (Source: Sentai Filmworks)

How many episodes does Log Horizon 2 have?

Log Horizon 2 has 25 episodes.

What is the AniList score of Log Horizon 2?

Log Horizon 2 has an AniList score of 73%.