ID: INVADED cover art
Anime · Tv

ID: INVADED

イド:インヴェイデッド

2020 Winter season 13 Episodes 25 min / episode Finished

DramaMysteryPsychologicalSci-FiThriller

★ 77% AniList score

Welcome to Kura, an organization that investigates crime using the Mizuhanome system which senses the drive to kill. Sakaido is a brilliant detective and pilot of the Mizuhanome. To solve a case, he enters the world of the killer's unconscious mind: the id well. In the shadows of brutal and puzzling cases lurks John Walker, the Serial Killer Creator. Where will Sakaido's pursuit lead? (Source: Funimation)

Studios

Anime Details

Romaji titleID: INVADED
Native titleイド:インヴェイデッド
FormatTv
StatusFinished
Start dateJan 6, 2020
End dateMar 23, 2020
SeasonWinter 2020
Episodes13
Episode duration25 minutes

Ratings

★ 77%

AniList community score. We never show IMDb numeric ratings — each title links to IMDb where available.

Trailer

FAQ

What is ID: INVADED about?

Welcome to Kura, an organization that investigates crime using the Mizuhanome system which senses the drive to kill. Sakaido is a brilliant detective and pilot of the Mizuhanome. To solve a case, he enters the world of the killer's unconscious mind: the id well. In the shadows of brutal and puzzling cases lurks John Walker, the Serial Killer Creator. Where will Sakaido's pursuit lead? (Source: Funimation)

How many episodes does ID: INVADED have?

ID: INVADED has 13 episodes.

What is the AniList score of ID: INVADED?

ID: INVADED has an AniList score of 77%.