Akane-banashi 2nd Season cover art
Anime · Tv

Akane-banashi 2nd Season

あかね噺 第2期

Akane-banashi 2nd Season

2027 Winter season Not Yet Released

Drama

★ NR

The second season of Akane-banashi . After graduating from high school and officially becoming an apprentice of Shiguma Arakawa, Akane begins her journey as a professional Rakugoka under the name Akane Arakawa. (Source: TV Asahi via Anime News Network)

Studios

Anime Details

Romaji titleAkane-banashi 2nd Season
Native titleあかね噺 第2期
FormatTv
StatusNot Yet Released
Start date2027-01
SeasonWinter 2027

Ratings

★ —

AniList community score. We never show IMDb numeric ratings — each title links to IMDb where available.

Trailer

FAQ

What is Akane-banashi 2nd Season about?

The second season of Akane-banashi . After graduating from high school and officially becoming an apprentice of Shiguma Arakawa, Akane begins her journey as a professional Rakugoka under the name Akane Arakawa. (Source: TV Asahi via Anime News Network)

How many episodes does Akane-banashi 2nd Season have?

The episode count has not been announced yet.

What is the AniList score of Akane-banashi 2nd Season?

Akane-banashi 2nd Season has no AniList score yet.